IfoSta - Information und Statistik
IfoSta - Sport
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Platzierungen (I)
Platzierungen (III)
UEFA Europa Conference League
Platzierungen (nach Jahr)
Lfd. Nr. Mannschaft (Land) Zahl 21/22 22/23
1. 1. FC Slovacko (Tschechische Republik) 2 Q2 GP
2. AFC Newtown (Wales) 2 Q1 Q2
3. Alashkert Martuni (Armenien) 2 GP Q1
4. Apollon Limassol (Zypern) 2 Q2 GP
5. Ararat Jerewan (Armenien) 2 Q2 Q1
6. Aris Saloniki (Griechenland) 2 Q2 Q3
7. Austria Wien (Österreich) 2 Q2 GP
8. AZ Alkmaar (Niederlande) 2 AF HF
9. Bala Town (Wales) 2 Q1 Q1
10. BATE Baryssau (Belarus) 2 Q2 Q2
11. Borac Banja Luka (Bosnien und Herzegowina) 2 Q2 Q1
12. Buducnost Podgorica (Montenegro) 2 Q2 Q2
13. CFR Cluj (Rumänien) 2 GP ZR
14. CS Fola Esch (Luxemburg) 2 PO Q1
15. Dila Gori (Georgien) 2 Q1 Q1
16. Dinamo Batumi (Georgien) 2 Q3 Q2
17. Dinamo Tiflis (Georgien) 2 Q2 Q1
18. Dunajska Streda (Slowakische Republik) 2 Q2 Q3
19. Europa FC (Gibraltar) 2 Q1 Q1
20. F91 Dudelange (Luxemburg) 2 Q2 PO
21. FC Basel (Schweiz) 2 AF HF
22. FC Fehervar (Ungarn) 2 Q1 PO
23. FC Vaduz (Liechtenstein) 2 Q2 GP
24. FCI Levadia Tallinn (Estland) 2 Q2 Q2
25. FCSB Bukarest (Rumänien) 2 Q2 GP
26. FK Astana (Kasachstan) 2 Q3 Q2
27. FK Bodö/Glimt (Norwegen) 2 VF ZR
28. FK Cukaricki (Serbien) 2 Q3 Q3
29. FK Decic Tuzi (Montenegro) 2 Q1 Q1
30. FK Drita (Kosovo) 2 Q2 Q2
31. FK Kauno Zalgiris (Litauen) 2 Q2 Q1
32. FK Liepaja (Lettland) 2 Q2 Q2
33. FK Panevezys (Litauen) 2 Q2 Q1
34. FK Qairat Almaty (Kasachstan) 2 GP Q2
35. FK RFS (Lettland) 2 Q3 GP
36. FK Shkupi 1927 (Nordmazedonien) 2 Q2 PO
37. Flora Tallinn (Estland) 2 GP Q1
38. Gzira United (Malta) 2 Q2 Q3
39. Hajduk Split (Kroatien) 2 Q2 PO
40. Hapoel Beer Sheva (Israel) 2 PO GP
41. HB Torshavn (Färöer) 2 Q3 Q1
42. Hibernians FC Paola (Malta) 2 Q3 Q3
43. IF Elfsborg Boras (Schweden) 2 PO Q2
44. Inter Club d’Escaldes (Andorra) 2 Q2 Q2
45. Inter Turku (Finnland) 2 Q1 Q1
46. KAA Gent (Belgien) 2 AF VF
47. KF Laci (Albanien) 2 Q3 Q2
48. KF Llapi (Kosovo) 2 Q1 Q1
49. KI Klaksvik (Färöer) 2 Q1 Q3
50. Kuopion PS (Finnland) 2 PO Q3
51. Larne FC (Nordirland) 2 Q3 Q1
52. Lincoln Red Imps FC (Gibraltar) 2 GP Q2
53. Linfield FC (Nordirland) 2 Q3 PO
54. Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) 2 ZR PO
55. Milsami Orhei (Republik Moldau) 2 Q2 Q2
56. Molde FK (Norwegen) 2 Q3 GP
57. Neftschi Baku (Aserbaidschan) 2 PO Q3
58. NK Maribor (Slowenien) 2 Q2 PO
59. NK Osijek (Kroatien) 2 Q3 Q2
60. NK Rijeka (Kroatien) 2 PO Q2
61. NS Mura (Slowenien) 2 GP Q2
62. Olimpija Ljubljana (Slowenien) 2 Q3 Q2
63. Paide Linnameeskond (Estland) 2 Q1 Q3
64. PAOK Saloniki (Griechenland) 2 VF Q2
65. Partizan Belgrad (Serbien) 2 AF ZR
66. Partizani Tirana (Albanien) 2 Q2 Q1
67. Petrocub Hincesti (Republik Moldau) 2 Q2 Q3
68. Pogon Stettin (Polen) 2 Q2 Q2
69. Puskás Akadémia FC (Ungarn) 2 Q2 Q2
70. Qarabag Agdam (Aserbaidschan) 2 ZR ZR
71. Rakow Czestochowa (Polen) 2 PO PO
72. Rapid Wien (Österreich) 2 ZR PO
73. RFC Union Luxemburg (Luxemburg) 2 Q1 Q2
74. Riga FC (Lettland) 2 PO Q3
75. RSC Anderlecht (Belgien) 2 PO VF
76. Schachzjor Salihorsk (Belarus) 2 Q2 Q3
77. Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe (Rumänien) 2 Q2 Q3
78. Sfintul Gheorghe Suruceni (Republik Moldau) 2 Q1 Q1
79. Shamrock Rovers (Irland) 2 PO GP
80. Shkendija Tetovo (Nordmazedonien) 2 Q2 Q3
81. Sivasspor (Türkei) 2 PO AF
82. Slavia Prag (Tschechische Republik) 2 VF GP
83. Sligo Rovers (Irland) 2 Q1 Q3
84. Slovan Bratislava (Slowakische Republik) 2 GP AF
85. Sorja Luhansk (Ukraine) 2 GP Q3
86. SP La Fiorita Montegiardino (San Marino) 2 Q1 Q2
87. Sparta Prag (Tschechische Republik) 2 ZR Q2
88. Spartak Trnava (Slowakische Republik) 2 Q3 Q3
89. St. Joseph's FC (Gibraltar) 2 Q1 Q2
90. Suduva Marijampole (Litauen) 2 Q2 Q2
91. Sutjeska Niksic (Montenegro) 2 Q2 Q2
92. The New Saints (Wales) 2 Q3 Q2
93. Tobol Qostanai (Kasachstan) 2 Q3 Q3
94. Trabzonspor (Türkei) 2 PO ZR
95. Tre Penne Galazzano (San Marino) 2 Q1 Q1
96. UMF Breidablik Kopavogur (Island) 2 Q3 Q3
97. Universitatea Craiova (Rumänien) 2 Q2 PO
98. Valmieras FK (Lettland) 2 Q1 Q2
99. Velez Mostar (Bosnien und Herzegowina) 2 Q3 Q2
100. Vllaznia Shkodra (Albanien) 2 Q2 Q2
101. Worskla Poltawa (Ukraine) 2 Q2 Q2
102. Zalgiris Vilnius (Litauen) 2 PO GP
103. ZSKA Sofia (Bulgarien) 2 GP PO
104. 1. FC Köln (Deutschland) 1   GP
105. 1. FC Union Berlin (Deutschland) 1 GP  
106. Aarhus GF (Dänemark) 1 Q2  
107. AC Florenz (Italien) 1   2.
108. AEK Athen (Griechenland) 1 Q2  
109. AEK Larnaka (Zypern) 1   AF
110. AEL Limassol (Zypern) 1 Q3  
111. AIK Solna (Schweden) 1   PO
112. Akademija Pandev (Nordmazedonien) 1   Q1
113. APOEL Nikosia (Zypern) 1   PO
114. Arda Kardschali (Bulgarien) 1 Q2  
115. Aris Limassol (Zypern) 1   Q2
116. AS Rom (Italien) 1 1.  
117. Atlètic Club d’Escaldes (Andorra) 1   Q1
118. B36 Torshavn (Färöer) 1   Q3
119. Birkirkara FC (Malta) 1 Q2  
120. BK Häcken (Schweden) 1 Q2  
121. Bohemians Dublin (Irland) 1 Q3  
122. Botev Plovdiv (Bulgarien) 1   Q2
123. Bröndby IF (Dänemark) 1   Q3
124. CD Santa Clara (Portugal) 1 PO  
125. Celtic Glasgow (Schottland) 1 ZR  
126. Cliftonville FC (Nordirland) 1   Q1
127. Coleraine FC (Nordirland) 1 Q1  
128. Connah's Quay Nomads (Wales) 1 Q2  
129. Crusaders FC (Nordirland) 1   Q2
130. Derry City (Irland) 1   Q1
131. Dinamo Brest (Belarus) 1 Q2  
132. Dinamo Minsk (Belarus) 1   Q2
133. Djurgardens IF (Schweden) 1   AF
134. Dundee United (Schottland) 1   Q3
135. FC Aberdeen (Schottland) 1 PO  
136. FC Anorthosis (Zypern) 1 GP  
137. FC Antwerpen (Belgien) 1   PO
138. FC Ararat-Armenia Jerewan (Armenien) 1   Q2
139. FC Bruno’s Magpies (Gibraltar) 1   Q1
140. FC Differdange 03 (Luxemburg) 1   Q1
141. FC Dundalk (Irland) 1 Q3  
142. FC Honka Espoo (Finnland) 1 Q2  
143. FC Kopenhagen (Dänemark) 1 AF  
144. FC Koper (Slowenien) 1   Q2
145. FC Lugano (Schweiz) 1   Q3
146. FC Luzern (Schweiz) 1 Q3  
147. FC Midtjylland (Dänemark) 1 ZR  
148. FC Motherwell (Schottland) 1   Q2
149. FC Noah (Armenien) 1 Q1  
150. FC Paços de Ferreira (Portugal) 1 PO  
151. FC Randers (Dänemark) 1 ZR  
152. FC Saburtalo Tiflis (Georgien) 1   Q2
153. FC Santa Coloma (Andorra) 1 Q2  
154. FC St. Johnstone (Schottland) 1 PO  
155. FC Struga (Nordmazedonien) 1 Q1  
156. FC Twente Enschede (Niederlande) 1   PO
157. FC Villarreal (Spanien) 1   AF
158. Fenerbahçe Istanbul (Türkei) 1 ZR  
159. Feyenoord Rotterdam (Niederlande) 1 2.  
160. FH Hafnarfjördur (Island) 1 Q2  
161. FK Gagra (Georgien) 1 Q1  
162. FK Homel (Belarus) 1   Q2
163. FK Jablonec (Tschechische Republik) 1 GP  
164. FK Keshla (Aserbaidschan) 1 Q2  
165. FK Podgorica (Montenegro) 1 Q1  
166. FK Pristina (Kosovo) 1 Q3  
167. FK Qäbälä (Aserbaidschan) 1   Q2
168. FK Qysyl-Schar SK (Kasachstan) 1   Q3
169. FK Sarajevo (Bosnien und Herzegowina) 1 Q1  
170. FK Sotschi (Russland) 1 Q3  
171. FK Tuzla City (Bosnien und Herzegowina) 1   Q2
172. FK Zira (Aserbaidschan) 1   Q2
173. Floriana FC (Malta) 1   Q1
174. Gil Vicente FC (Portugal) 1   PO
175. Glentoran FC (Nordirland) 1 Q1  
176. Hammarby IF (Schweden) 1 PO  
177. Hamrun Spartans (Malta) 1   PO
178. Heart of Midlothian (Schottland) 1   GP
179. Hibernian Edinburgh (Schottland) 1 Q3  
180. HJK Helsinki (Finnland) 1 GP  
181. Iskra Danilovgrad (Montenegro) 1   Q1
182. Istanbul Başakşehir FK (Türkei) 1   AF
183. KF Ballkani (Kosovo) 1   GP
184. KF Tirana (Albanien) 1   Q2
185. Kisvárda FC (Ungarn) 1   Q3
186. Kolos Kowaliwka (Ukraine) 1 Q3  
187. KR Reykjavik (Island) 1   Q1
188. Lazio Rom (Italien) 1   AF
189. Lech Posen (Polen) 1   VF
190. Lechia Danzig (Polen) 1   Q2
191. Leicester City (England) 1 HF  
192. Levski Sofia (Bulgarien) 1   Q3
193. Lilleström SK (Norwegen) 1   Q3
194. Linzer ASK (Österreich) 1 AF  
195. Lokomotive Plovdiv (Bulgarien) 1 Q3  
196. Ludogorez Rasgrad (Bulgarien) 1   ZR
197. Maccabi Haifa (Israel) 1 GP  
198. Maccabi Netanya (Israel) 1   Q2
199. Makedonija Skopje (Nordmazedonien) 1   Q2
200. MFK Ruzomberok (Slowakische Republik) 1   Q2
201. Mons Calpe SC (Gibraltar) 1 Q1  
202. Mosta FC (Malta) 1 Q1  
203. MS Ashdod (Israel) 1 Q2  
204. MSK Zilina (Slowakische Republik) 1 PO  
205. NK Domzale (Slowenien) 1 Q3  
206. NK Siroki Brijeg (Bosnien und Herzegowina) 1 Q1  
207. NSI Runavik (Färöer) 1 Q1  
208. OGC Nizza (Frankreich) 1   VF
209. Olympique Marseille (Frankreich) 1 HF  
210. Omonia Nikosia (Zypern) 1 GP  
211. Panathinaikos Athen (Griechenland) 1   Q3
212. PSV Eindhoven (Niederlande) 1 VF  
213. Pyunik Jerewan (Armenien) 1   GP
214. Radnicki Nisch (Serbien) 1   Q2
215. Rosenborg Trondheim (Norwegen) 1 PO  
216. Rubin Kasan (Russland) 1 Q3  
217. SC Gjilani (Kosovo) 1   Q1
218. Schachtjor Qaraghandy (Kasachstan) 1 PO  
219. Servette Genf (Schweiz) 1 Q2  
220. Sheriff Tiraspol (Republik Moldau) 1   AF
221. Sileks Kratovo (Nordmazedonien) 1 Q1  
222. Silkeborg IF (Dänemark) 1   GP
223. SJK Seinäjoki (Finnland) 1   Q2
224. SK Dnipro-1 (Ukraine) 1   ZR
225. Slask Breslau (Polen) 1 Q3  
226. Sporting Braga (Portugal) 1   ZR
227. SS Folgore/Falciano (San Marino) 1 Q2  
228. St. Patrick's Athletic (Irland) 1   Q3
229. Stade Rennes (Frankreich) 1 AF  
230. Sumqayit FK (Aserbaidschan) 1 Q2  
231. Swift Hesperange (Luxemburg) 1 Q1  
232. Teuta Durres (Albanien) 1 Q3  
233. Torku Konyaspor (Türkei) 1   Q3
234. Torpedo Schodsina (Belarus) 1 Q2  
235. Tottenham Hotspur (England) 1 GP  
236. Tre Fiori Fiorentino (San Marino) 1   Q2
237. UE Sant Julia (Andorra) 1 Q1  
238. UE Santa Coloma (Andorra) 1   Q1
239. Ujpest Budapest (Ungarn) 1 Q3  
240. UMF Stjarnan Gardabaer (Island) 1 Q1  
241. Urartu Jerewan (Armenien) 1 Q1  
242. Valerenga IF (Norwegen) 1 Q2  
243. Valur Reykjavik (Island) 1 Q2  
244. Viborg FF (Dänemark) 1   PO
245. Viking Stavanger (Norwegen) 1   PO
246. Vikingur Göta (Färöer) 1   Q2
247. Vikingur Reykjavik (Island) 1   Q3
248. Viktoria Pilsen (Tschechische Republik) 1 PO  
249. Vitesse Arnhem (Niederlande) 1 AF  
250. Vitória Guimarães (Portugal) 1   Q3
251. Vojvodina Novi Sad (Serbien) 1 Q3  
252. West Ham United (England) 1   1.
253. Wolfsberger AC (Österreich) 1   PO
254. Young Boys Bern (Schweiz) 1   PO
255. Zrinjski Mostar (Bosnien und Herzegowina) 1   PO
Erklärung:
- 1.: Europa Conference League-Sieger
- 2.: 2. Platz
- HF: Halbfinale
- VF: Viertelfinale
- AF: Achtelfinale
- ZR: Zwischenrunde
- GP: Gruppenphase
- PO: Play-Offs
- Q3: Qualifikationsrunde 3
- Q2: Qualifikationsrunde 2
- Q1: Qualifikationsrunde 1