IfoSta - Information und Statistik
IfoSta - Sport
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Wettkämpfe - Handball
Anmerkungen (II)
Olympiasieger im Handball der Frauen
Anmerkungen (Länder)
Lfd. Nr. Land   Chronik   Jahr
1. Ägypten EGY        
Ägypten EGY 1912 1956
Vereinigte Arabische Republik (1960) RAU 1960 1960
Vereinigte Arabische Republik (1964-1968) UAR 1964 1968
      Ägypten EGY 1972  
2. Australien AUS        
Australien AUS 1896 1906
Australasien ANZ 1908 1912
      Australien AUS 1920  
3. Belize BIZ        
Britisch-Honduras HBR 1968 1972
      Belize BIZ 1976  
4. Benin BEN        
Dahomey DAH 1972 1972
      Benin BEN 1980  
5. Burkina Faso BUR        
Obervolta VOL 1972 1980
      Burkina Faso BUR 1984  
6. Deutschland GER        
Deutschland GER 1896 1936
Deutschland (BRD) FRG 1952 1952
Gesamtdeutsche Mannschaft EUA 1956 1964
Deutschland (DDR) GDR 1968 1988
Deutschland (BRD) FRG 1968 1988
      Deutschland GER 1992  
7. Ghana GHA        
Goldküste GCO 1952 1952
      Ghana GHA 1956  
8. Guyana GUY        
Britisch-Guayana GU1 1948 1964
      Guyana GUY 1968  
9. Großbritannien GBR        
Großbritannien GBR 1896
Großbritannien (England) GBR (ENG) 1908 1908
Großbritannien (Irland) GBR (IRL) 1908 1908
Großbritannien (Schottland) GBR (SCO) 1908 1908
      Großbritannien (Wales) GBR (WAL) 1908 1908
10. Indonesien INA        
Niederländisch-Indien IHO 1952 1952
      Indonesien INA 1956  
11. Iran IRI        
Iran (bis 1986) IRN 1948 1986
      Iran IRI 1988  
12. Jemen YEM        
Jemenitische Arabische Republik YAR 1984 1988
Demokratische Volksrepublik Jemen YMD 1988 1988
      Jemen YEM 1992  
13. Kambodscha CAM        
Kambodscha CAM 1956 1968
Khmer-Republik KHM 1972 1972
      Kambodscha CAM 1976  
14. Demokratische Republik Kongo COD        
Kongo-Kinshasa CON 1968 1980
Zaire ZAI 1984 1996
      Demokratische Republik Kongo COD 2000  
15. Republik Kongo CGO        
Kongo-Brazzaville COB 1964 1964
      Republik Kongo CGO 1968  
16. Myanmar MYA        
Birma BIR 1948 1988
      Myanmar MYA 1992  
17. Niederlande NED        
Holland HOL 1900 1988
      Niederlande NED 1992  
18. Rumänien ROU        
Rumänien (1924-2006) ROM 1924 2006
      Rumänien ROU 2008  
19. Russland RUS        
Russisches Reich RU1 1900 1912
Sowjetunion URS 1952 1988
Vereintes Team EUN 1992 1992
      Russland RUS 1994  
20. Sambia ZAM        
Nordrhodesien NRH 1964 1964
      Sambia ZAM 1968  
21. Serbien SRB        
Königreich Serbien SER 1912 1912
Jugoslawien YUG 1920 1988
Unabhängige Olympiateilnehmer IOP 1992 1992
Jugoslawien YUG 1994 2002
Serbien und Montenegro SCG 2004 2006
      Serbien SRB 2008  
22. Simbabwe ZIM        
Rhodesien RHO 1928 1960
      Simbabwe ZIM 1980  
23. Sri Lanka SRI        
Ceylon CEY 1948 1968
      Sri Lanka SRI 1972  
24. Südafrika RSA        
Südafrikanische Union SAF 1904 1960
      Südafrika RSA 1964  
25. Republik China (Taiwan) TPE        
Republik China (1924-1948) CH1 1924 1948
Republik China (1960-1964) TAI 1960 1964
Republik China (1968-1972) ROC 1968 1972
      Republik China (Taiwan) TPE 1976  
26. Tschechische Republik CZE        
Böhmen BOH 1900 1912
Tschechoslowakei TCH 1920 1992
      Tschechische Republik CZE 1994